RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Athena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
you RUN the place
800 Long Pond Rd, Rochester, New York, 14612, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
5
All
5
2013 Results - McQuaid XC Invitational
Sep 28th 2013, 6:44pm
2013 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 8th 2013, 10:20pm
2013 Entries - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 6th 2013, 6:13pm
2013 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:53am
2013 Heat Sheets - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 1st 2013, 9:16pm
Search
2013 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:53am
Comments
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
- Mar 2, 2013
Ithaca, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Albany
Albany Academy-Girls
Alexander Central
Alexander Hamilton
Amherst Central
Amityville Memorial
Amsterdam High S
Aquinas Institute
Archbishop Molloy
Arlington
Auburn
Ausable Valley Central
Averill Park Central
Bainbridge Guilford
Baldwin
Baldwinsville Central
Ballston Spa
Batavia Senior
Bath-Haverling Central
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Bayside
Beacon
Beacon School (New York)
Beaver River Central
Bellport
Benjamin Cardozo
Bethlehem Central
Binghamton
Bishop Ford Central
Boys & Girls
Brighton
Bronxville
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Calhoun
Canandaigua
Canton Central (HC Williams)
Cardinal Spellman
Carmel
Cazenovia
Centereach
Chaminade
Chatham
Cheektowaga-2
Cicero-North Syracuse
Clarence
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Clinton
Cold Spring Harbor
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Columbia
Commack Dist
Connetquot
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Corcoran
Corning-Painted Post West
Cornwall Central
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
Dover
Dryden
East Chester
East Islip
East Meadow
Eastport/Sou
Edison Technical
Eldred Central
Ellenville Central
Elmira Notre Dame-2
Elmira South
Elmont
Elwood-John H Glenn
Emma Willard
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Fabius Pompey
Fairport
Farmingdale
Fayetteville-Manlius
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fordham Prep
Forest Hills
Fox Lane
Franklin Academy (Malone)
Fredonia
Freeport
Friends Academy
Friends Seminary
Frontier
Garden City
Gates Chili
General Douglas Macarthur
Geneseo Central
Gloversville
Goshen Central
Gouverneur Central
Grand Island Central
Greece Athena
Greece Odyssey
Greece Olympia
Greenwich
Griffith Institute
Hackley
Half Hollow Hills East
Half Hollow Hills West
Hampton Bays Secondary
Harrison
Hauppauge
Health Profession/Human Services
Hempstead
Herbert H Lehman
Hilton Central
Holland-2
Holy Child
Holy Trinity
Homer
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
Horseheads Central
Hudson Falls
Huntington
Ichabod Crane Central
Indian River
Iona Preparatory
Irondequoit (West)
Iroquois Central
Irvington
J C Birdlebough (Phoenix)
James Madison
Jamestown
Jamesville De Witt
Jericho
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Jordan Elbridge
Kellenberg
Kenmore East
Kings Park
Kingston
Lake Shore Central
Lakeland/Panas
Lancaster Central
Lansing
Le Roy
Liverpool
Lockport
Long Beach
Longwood
Mahopac
Mamaroneck
Manhasset
Marathon
Marcellus Central
Marcus Whitman
Marion Central
Martin L King Jr
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Mcquaid Jesuit
Medgar Evers College Prep
Mexico
Middletown
Miller Place
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Farrell
Mt Saint Michael
Mt Vernon
Nanuet
Ne/Nw Coll Prep
New Rochelle
Newburgh Free
Nightingale-Bamford
Niskayuna
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Salem
North Shore
Northeastern Clinton Central
Northport
Norwich City Schools
Norwood-Norfolk Central
Nottingham-1
Oceanside
Ogdensburg Free
Oneonta
Onteora
Oswego
Our Lady of
Our Lady Of Lourdes
Packer Collegiate Institute
Palmyra-Macedon
Paul D Schreiber
Paul Moore Central
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pawling
Pearl River
Penfield Central
Peru Central
Pine Bush Central Dist
Plattsburgh
Polytechnic Prep Co Day
Port Jervis
Port Richmond
Potsdam Central
Pulaski-2
Riverhead
Rome Free Academy
Roslyn
Roy C Ketcham
Rush Henrietta Senior
Sachem East
Sachem North
Sacred Heart Academy
Samuel J Tilden
Saranac Central
Saratoga Springs
Sayville
Scarsdale Senior
Schalmont
Schenectady
School Of The Arts-1
Seton Catholic Central (4)
Sewanhaka
Shaker
Sheepshead Bay
Shenendehowa Central
Shoreham-Wading River
Skaneateles
Sleepy Hollow
Smithtown East
Smithtown West
Sodus Central
Solvay
Somers
Southampton
Spence
Spencerport
Spring Valley
St Anthony's
St Dominic
St Edmunds
St Francis Prep
St John The Baptist
St John Villa
St Joseph's by the Sea
St Josephs Collegiate Inst
Stillwater Central
Stuyvesant
Suffern
Sullivan West
Sutherland
Sweet Home
Syosset
Taft Ed Campus
Tappan Zee
Thomas Jefferson
Ticonderoga
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Tri-Valley
Trinity School
Troy HS
Trumansburg
Tupper Lake
Uniondale
Valley Central
Valley Stream Central
Valley Stream North
Vestal
Wallkill
Walt Whitman
Wantagh
Ward Melville
Warsaw-2
Warwick Valley
Washingtonville
Waverly Senior
Wayland Cohocton
Webster Schroeder
Webster Thomas
West Canada Valley
West Genesee Senior
West Hempstead
West Seneca East
West Seneca West
Westbury Senior
Westhampton
Westhill
Wg Oconnell-Copiague
White Plains
William Floyd
Williamson Central
Williamsville East
Williamsville North
Williamsville South
Windsor Central
Xavier
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Belcher, Christopher
12
Sayville
06.35
nwi
1
2
Samuel, Curtis
11
Erasmus Hall
06.44
nwi
1
3
Smith, Brian
12
Greece Athena
06.48
nwi
1
4
Ormon, Aaron
11
St Dominic
06.52
nwi
1
5
Peters, Dellon
11
James Madison
06.56
nwi
1
6
Smigiera, Andy
12
West Seneca East
06.61
nwi
1
7
Guerre, Justin
11
St Francis Prep
06.62
nwi
1
8
Noble, Carnell
10
Greece Olympia
07.83
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuel, Curtis
11
Erasmus Hall
06.45
nwi
1
2
Belcher, Christopher
12
Sayville
06.46
nwi
2
3
Smith, Brian
12
Greece Athena
06.50
nwi
2
5
Noble, Carnell
10
Greece Olympia
06.54
nwi
2
6
Ormon, Aaron
11
St Dominic
06.58
nwi
2
4
Guerre, Justin
11
St Francis Prep
06.59
nwi
1
7
Smigiera, Andy
12
West Seneca East
06.60
nwi
2
10
Lowry, Sterling
11
Nottingham-1
06.61
nwi
1
11
Gooden, Brandon
12
John Bowne
06.61
nwi
1
8
Peters, Dellon
11
James Madison
06.61
nwi
1
9
Brown, George
12
Rome Free Academ
06.61
nwi
1
12
Hall, Anthony
12
Cornwall Central
06.64
nwi
2
13
Brown, Ammar
9
Schenectady
06.66
nwi
2
14
Wright, Jordan
11
Shoreham-Wading
06.68
nwi
2
15
Akinniyi, Bamidele
11
Webster Schroede
06.68
nwi
1
16
Pavoldi, Leo
12
Schalmont
06.73
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuel, Curtis
11
Erasmus Hall
06.44
nwi
4
2
Smith, Brian
12
Greece Athena
06.52
nwi
1
3
Belcher, Christopher
12
Sayville
06.53
nwi
2
6
Smigiera, Andy
12
West Seneca East
06.56
nwi
2
4
Guerre, Justin
11
St Francis Prep
06.62
nwi
3
5
Peters, Dellon
11
James Madison
06.64
nwi
5
7
Noble, Carnell
10
Greece Olympia
06.64
nwi
3
11
Wright, Jordan
11
Shoreham-Wading
06.65
nwi
2
12
Lowry, Sterling
11
Nottingham-1
06.65
nwi
3
8
Gooden, Brandon
12
John Bowne
06.65
nwi
4
9
Brown, George
12
Rome Free Academ
06.65
nwi
1
13
Pavoldi, Leo
12
Schalmont
06.66
nwi
3
14
Ormon, Aaron
11
St Dominic
06.68
nwi
1
15
Brown, Ammar
9
Schenectady
06.69
nwi
2
10
Hall, Anthony
12
Cornwall Central
06.70
nwi
5
16
Akinniyi, Bamidele
11
Webster Schroede
06.70
nwi
1
17
McPeak, Jerry
10
Elmira South
06.70
nwi
4
18
Hollingsworth, Da'Quan
11
Jamestown
06.71
nwi
5
19
Sullivan, Zachary
11
Corning-Painted
06.71
nwi
5
20
Ford, Tyler
12
White Plains
06.72
nwi
5
21
Quigley, Patrick
11
Wantagh
06.73
nwi
1
22
Ingram, Shomari
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
06.74
nwi
3
23
Fiallo, Jean-Paul
11
Dover
06.75
nwi
1
24
Taitt, Andrew
12
William Floyd
06.75
nwi
4
25
Cineius, Georgio
12
Suffern
06.76
nwi
2
26
Cometti, Nick
11
Solvay
06.79
nwi
3
26
Nelson, Mozai
11
St Anthony's
06.79
nwi
4
28
Shatah, Matt
10
Williamsville So
06.79
nwi
3
29
Parnell, Ian
12
Hackley
06.79
nwi
4
30
Blanco-Holstead, Delenci
12
Valley Stream Ce
06.79
nwi
2
31
Scarlett, Rayon
12
Westbury Senior
06.80
nwi
2
32
Rose, Devin
10
Polytechnic Prep
06.85
nwi
5
33
Kies, Casy
12
Vestal
06.87
nwi
1
34
Wilson, Seth
10
Monroe-Woodbury
06.93
nwi
5
35
Barriere, Skyler
10
Plattsburgh
06.95
nwi
3
36
Bryant, Darrius
12
Indian River
07.01
nwi
4
37
Robertson, O'Den
11
Potsdam Central
07.09
nwi
4
38
Sapini, Justin
11
Spring Valley
07.09
nwi
5
39
Granger, Justyn
8
Ticonderoga
07.40
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Izaiah
10
Amsterdam High S
34.38
1
2
Corley, Diamonte
12
William Floyd
34.68
1
3
Alkins, Jon
12
East Chester
34.69
1
4
Smith, Brian
12
Greece Athena
34.84
1
5
Obadare, Ayo
12
Elmont
34.85
1
6
Nowell, Tavon
12
Mt Saint Michael
35.67
1
7
Wray, Josh
12
Rush Henrietta S
35.68
1
8
Benjamin, Rai
10
Mt Vernon
36.09
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Izaiah
10
Amsterdam High S
34.70
4
2
Obadare, Ayo
12
Elmont
35.16
2
3
Corley, Diamonte
12
William Floyd
35.39
5
4
Alkins, Jon
12
East Chester
35.42
1
6
Wray, Josh
12
Rush Henrietta S
35.61
2
7
Benjamin, Rai
10
Mt Vernon
35.69
4
5
Smith, Brian
12
Greece Athena
35.71
3
8
Nowell, Tavon
12
Mt Saint Michael
35.90
5
9
Gali, Josh
12
Centereach
35.99
1
10
Gall, Kiambu
10
Paul Robeson for
36.14
5
11
Mask, Treyvon
12
Baldwin
36.38
1
12
Montague, Marlon
11
St Anthony's
36.38
5
13
pierre, richardson
11
Spring Valley
36.49
2
14
Moore, Michael
11
Boys & Girls
36.52
1
15
Allen, Y'Majesty
11
Huntington
36.52
4
16
Cometti, Nick
11
Solvay
36.59
4
17
Williams, Lawrence
12
St Josephs Colle
36.63
1
18
Santiago, TJ
11
Washingtonville
36.68
3
19
Devore, Tremaine
12
Uniondale
36.76
3
20
Parnell, Ian
12
Hackley
36.78
3
21
Oni, Semasa
11
Medgar Evers Col
36.82
4
22
Powers, Nick
12
Colonie Central
36.90
2
23
Burton, Shakoy
12
Middletown
36.96
3
24
Ingraham, David
11
Mcquaid Jesuit
37.18
4
25
Jennings, Brian
12
Vestal
37.20
2
26
Broughton, Mark
12
Cicero-North Syr
37.35
5
27
Schaefer, Matt
11
Williamsville No
37.40
2
28
Ridge, Matt
12
Iroquois Central
37.60
3
29
Garcia, Felix
11
Indian River
37.76
1
30
Kasarjian, Jordan
12
Friends Seminary
37.82
5
31
Ayub, Sobaan
11
Saranac Central
37.98
2
32
Judson, Justin
11
Elmira South
38.05
1
33
Durgan, Dustin
11
Saranac Central
39.25
4
34
Jarrett, Alize
11
Beaver River Cen
39.60
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Matt
11
Norwich City Sch
1:20.61
4
2
Greenwood, Jonathan
12
Freeport
1:20.84
4
3
Burcham, Jake
11
Half Hollow Hill
1:21.57
4
4
Murphy, Dylan
12
Kellenberg
1:21.98
4
5
alleyne, justin
12
New Rochelle
1:22.29
4
6
Smith, Rob
12
Shaker
1:22.71
2
7
Martin, Harrison
12
Bayport Blue Poi
1:22.74
2
8
Rooney, Pat
12
Monroe-Woodbury
1:22.95
4
9
Rose, Richard
10
Boys & Girls
1:23.26
4
10
Reinhart, Ben
12
Clarence
1:23.28
2
11
Wood, Alex
12
Ogdensburg Free
1:23.42
3
12
Hanna, Josh
12
Aquinas Institut
1:23.47
3
13
Weykamp, Ian
12
Shaker
1:23.67
1
14
Patrick, McGuire
12
Smithtown West
1:23.72
3
15
Bleier, Colby
12
Sutherland
1:23.75
3
16
Barker, Chad
12
Elmont
1:24.07
3
17
Beeler, Charlie
12
Fayetteville-Man
1:24.48
1
18
Angel, Romaine
12
John F Kennedy
1:24.71
3
19
Brown, Budd
12
Baldwin
1:24.85
2
20
Combs, Alex
11
Cornwall Central
1:25.03
2
21
Whelan, Tim
11
Cheektowaga-2
1:25.08
1
22
Louro, Thomas
11
St Anthony's
1:25.45
2
23
Anzai, Isao
12
Collegiate
1:25.76
2
24
Maloney, Caelum
12
Chaminade
1:26.16
3
25
Marlow, Rourk
12
Franklin Academy
1:26.42
1
26
Earnest, Justin
12
Horseheads Centr
1:26.83
1
27
DiRenzo, Bill
12
Jordan Elbridge
1:26.85
1
28
Drexler, Ben
12
Aquinas Institut
1:26.97
3
29
Chaya, Lukas
12
Beacon School (N
1:27.45
4
30
Tedford, Ty
12
Saranac Central
1:28.63
1
31
Scott, Cyd
11
Carmel
1:29.10
2
32
Silliman, Shawn
10
Ticonderoga
1:30.76
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCarty, Cory
12
Elmira South
2:29.90
1
2
Peinkofer, Alec
12
Baldwinsville Ce
2:30.39
1
3
Kelly, Sean
11
Chaminade
2:30.80
1
4
Manahan, Ryan
12
Marcellus Centra
2:31.06
1
5
Morra, Andrew
12
Garden City
2:31.38
1
6
Holt, Eric
12
Carmel
2:31.51
1
7
Meehan, Tom
11
Eastport/Sou
2:32.46
1
8
DeLuna, Daniel
12
Massapequa
2:32.50
1
9
Mullen, Andrew
12
Brighton
2:32.73
1
10
Ball, Ronaldo
12
Curtis
2:33.05
1
11
Flannery, John
11
Bronxville
2:34.35
1
12
Odin, Chris
12
Northport
2:34.43
1
13
Lazarich, Alex
12
Sachem North
2:34.56
1
14
Nolan, Gunnar
10
Chaminade
2:34.57
1
15
Quinn, Connor
12
Washingtonville
2:35.03
1
16
Rodriguez, Gabe
12
Geneseo Central
2:36.09
1
17
Winberg, Erik
12
Rome Free Academ
2:36.29
1
18
Greene, Sidgie
12
Thomas Jefferson
2:36.61
1
19
Sullivan, Kalen
12
West Seneca West
2:37.09
1
20
Pirnie, Ross
12
Hilton Central
2:38.41
1
21
Boston, Tim
11
Suffern
2:38.42
1
22
Eisenhut, Ben
10
Lansing
2:38.82
1
23
Vinson, Ethan
12
Potsdam Central
2:39.48
1
24
Fallon-Underwood, Jack
11
Shaker
2:39.67
1
25
Smith, Steve
12
Pine Bush Centra
2:40.49
1
26
Kenny, Hugh
11
Polytechnic Prep
2:40.71
1
27
Loops, Connor
12
Iroquois Central
2:44.91
1
28
Tyrell, Sean
11
Saranac Central
2:45.14
1
29
Holmes, Jon
12
Colonie Central
2:48.23
1
30
Nazir, Javeed
12
Ticonderoga
2:54.23
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Nick
12
Fayetteville-Man
4:14.02
1
2
Hornberger, T.J.
11
Lake Shore Centr
4:17.24
1
3
Rossettie, Steve
12
Corning-Painted
4:18.14
1
4
Pease, Keith
12
Greece Athena
4:18.16
1
5
Branigan, Mike
10
Northport
4:19.47
1
6
Gowans, James
12
Mexico
4:20.05
1
7
McGowan, Tim
11
Northport
4:21.58
1
8
Pompilj, Marco
10
Collegiate
4:21.83
1
9
Galford, Dan
12
Monsignor Farrel
4:21.86
1
10
Booker, Steve
11
Bethlehem Centra
4:22.35
1
11
Spiezio, Jeremy
10
Greenwich
4:23.09
1
12
Rocks, Devin
12
Bishop Ford Cent
4:23.27
1
13
Ginty, Patrick
12
St Anthony's
4:24.34
1
14
Landi, Christopher
12
Calhoun
4:25.77
1
15
Bourguet, Stephen
12
Manhasset
4:26.03
1
16
Marlow, Morgan
12
Franklin Academy
4:26.21
1
17
Gavigan, Luke
10
Tappan Zee
4:26.26
1
18
Root, Brennan
12
Rush Henrietta S
4:26.77
1
19
Wightman, Ross
12
Chatham
4:29.05
1
20
McEntyre, JT
12
Monroe-Woodbury
4:31.38
1
21
Purdy, Liam
11
North Rockland
4:31.41
1
22
Gollin, Ben
12
Oneonta
4:31.66
1
23
Ronchetti, Will
11
Brighton
4:32.67
1
24
Ryan, Mitchell
12
Seton Catholic C
4:33.72
1
25
Daddario, Mitchell
10
Sweet Home
4:34.25
1
26
Trimmer, Kevin
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:34.56
1
27
Cooney, Ryan
12
Massapequa
4:35.33
1
28
Kotran, Joshua
11
Packer Collegiat
4:35.55
1
29
Olson, Jared
12
Warwick Valley
4:36.35
1
30
Udvadia, Ryan
11
Shoreham-Wading
4:37.20
1
31
Abrams, Mitchell
12
Fiorello Laguard
4:38.10
1
32
Burdett, Cullin
12
North Salem
4:39.53
1
33
McCarthy, John
11
Corning-Painted
4:41.89
1
34
LaMere, Corey
12
Franklin Academy
4:44.42
1
35
Perez, Josh
11
Baldwinsville Ce
4:51.11
1
36
Gadway, Jeriqho
10
Plattsburgh
4:52.02
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Sibby
12
Arlington
9:13.43
1
2
Moran, Kris
12
North Babylon
9:19.89
1
3
Burke, Mickey
11
Rush Henrietta S
9:20.93
1
4
McGowan, Tim
11
Northport
9:22.51
1
5
millar, Bryce
10
Fayetteville-Man
9:25.05
1
6
Campanella, Alex
12
Eldred Central
9:25.60
1
7
Cook, Brian
11
Pearl River
9:28.43
1
8
Jorgensen, Matt
12
Pawling
9:28.88
1
9
III, John Knox
12
Gloversville
9:29.59
1
10
Udvadia, Ryan
11
Shoreham-Wading
9:31.34
1
11
Slattery, Thomas
11
Chaminade
9:32.85
1
12
Stevenson, Jack
12
Stuyvesant
9:34.31
1
13
Depinto, Ryan
10
Syosset
9:35.23
1
14
Tucker, Patrick
10
St Anthony's
9:35.63
1
15
Middleton, Justin
12
Auburn
9:35.73
1
16
Tucker, Joseph
10
St Anthony's
9:38.37
1
17
Buchanan, Richard
10
Windsor Central
9:38.53
1
18
Huben, Dan
11
Clarence
9:39.03
1
19
Ranke, Tyler
11
Hilton Central
9:39.28
1
20
Shodai, Alex
11
Middletown
9:40.61
1
21
Scott, Jack
12
Fairport
9:43.89
1
22
Curran, Jack
12
Calhoun
9:45.71
1
23
Buckley, Ty
12
Collegiate
9:48.02
1
24
Gaynor, Gavin
9
Saratoga Springs
9:49.28
1
25
Sutherland, Tyler
11
Trumansburg
9:50.22
1
26
Tario, Andrew
12
Averill Park Cen
10:01.90
1
27
Toner, Zach
12
Calhoun
10:05.59
1
28
Page, Evan
11
Seton Catholic C
10:08.01
1
29
Butlak, Calvin
10
Lake Shore Centr
10:10.53
1
30
Farley, Jack
10
Collegiate
10:16.03
1
31
Gadway, Jeriqho
10
Plattsburgh
10:24.67
1
32
Buckley, Liam
11
Collegiate
10:28.77
1
33
Erdman, Jake
11
Gouverneur Centr
10:41.44
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
11
Ticonderoga
07.31
nwi
1
2
Keefe, Cory
12
Oswego
07.40
nwi
1
3
Rogers, Amir
12
Ne/Nw Coll Prep
07.47
nwi
1
4
Clark, Patrick
12
Scarsdale Senior
07.66
nwi
1
5
Pascale, Luke
12
Roslyn
07.75
nwi
1
6
Curtis, Wynn
12
Corning-Painted
07.75
nwi
1
7
Willis, Devon
11
Schalmont
07.85
nwi
1
8
Mirenda, Devin
12
Smithtown West
07.88
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
11
Ticonderoga
07.35
nwi
1
2
Rogers, Amir
12
Ne/Nw Coll Prep
07.54
nwi
2
3
Keefe, Cory
12
Oswego
07.56
nwi
2
4
Pascale, Luke
12
Roslyn
07.69
nwi
1
5
Willis, Devon
11
Schalmont
07.77
nwi
1
6
Curtis, Wynn
12
Corning-Painted
07.83
nwi
2
7
Clark, Patrick
12
Scarsdale Senior
07.88
nwi
1
8
Mirenda, Devin
12
Smithtown West
07.91
nwi
1
9
Doherty, Christian
12
Fordham Prep
07.91
nwi
2
10
Genender, Daniel
12
Middletown
07.94
nwi
1
11
Joseph, Axel
11
Sheepshead Bay
07.96
nwi
2
12
Burns, James
11
Paul D Schreiber
07.98
nwi
2
13
Freedman, Kevin
11
Grand Island Cen
07.99
nwi
1
14
Rivers, Tyvon
12
Sweet Home
08.02
nwi
1
15
Stallworth, John
12
Connetquot
08.14
nwi
2
16
Porter, Javaun
12
Chaminade
08.21
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hebert, Jay
11
Ticonderoga
07.38
nwi
1
2
Keefe, Cory
12
Oswego
07.60
nwi
3
3
Rogers, Amir
12
Ne/Nw Coll Prep
07.68
nwi
2
4
Pascale, Luke
12
Roslyn
07.68
nwi
4
5
Rivers, Tyvon
12
Sweet Home
07.76
nwi
3
6
Curtis, Wynn
12
Corning-Painted
07.77
nwi
1
7
Stallworth, John
12
Connetquot
07.79
nwi
4
9
Mirenda, Devin
12
Smithtown West
07.79
nwi
1
10
Porter, Javaun
12
Chaminade
07.80
nwi
3
11
Doherty, Christian
12
Fordham Prep
07.82
nwi
1
12
Clark, Patrick
12
Scarsdale Senior
07.87
nwi
4
8
Genender, Daniel
12
Middletown
07.89
nwi
2
13
Willis, Devon
11
Schalmont
07.91
nwi
2
14
Burns, James
11
Paul D Schreiber
07.91
nwi
3
15
Joseph, Axel
11
Sheepshead Bay
07.93
nwi
2
16
Freedman, Kevin
11
Grand Island Cen
07.98
nwi
4
17
Bleichert, Shawn
10
Shenendehowa Cen
08.02
nwi
3
18
Ohlson, DJ
11
Alexander Centra
08.08
nwi
1
19
Deslandes, Powel
10
Sheepshead Bay
08.09
nwi
4
20
Egeli, Alex
11
Batavia Senior
08.12
nwi
4
21
Holt, Will
12
Dryden
08.13
nwi
2
22
Clark, Peter
11
Potsdam Central
08.14
nwi
4
23
Matera, Thomas
11
Fordham Prep
08.15
nwi
2
24
Austen, Morgan
11
Cicero-North Syr
08.17
nwi
1
25
Outing, Micheal
10
Farmingdale
08.20
nwi
2
26
Updike, Cody
12
Beaver River Cen
08.25
nwi
4
27
Silliman, Shawn
10
Ticonderoga
08.27
nwi
2
28
Walker, Alex
12
Suffern
08.30
nwi
3
29
Pierre, Jonathon
12
Middletown
08.31
nwi
3
30
Ansel, Dominic
11
Friends Seminary
09.11
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter
,
Mitchell
,
Thomas
,
White
Mt Saint Michael
1:34.30
1
2
Hightowe
,
Davis
,
Kpolo
,
Lowry
Nottingham-1
1:35.07
1
3
Royal
,
Aristide
,
Jean
,
Atkins
Elmont
1:35.32
1
4
Baptiste
,
Applewhi
,
Clarke
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
1:35.32
1
5
Sullivan
,
Cherry
,
Curtis
,
France
Corning-Painted
1:35.92
1
6
Bryan
,
Pierre
,
Thorpe
,
Burton
Middletown
1:37.21
1
--
Powers
,
Ahmetovi
,
Latnie
,
Gayle
Colonie Central
DNF
1
--
Lawson
,
Corley
,
Corley
,
Taitt
William Floyd
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lawson
,
Corley
,
Corley
,
Taitt
William Floyd
1:32.21
1
3
Porter
,
Mitchell
,
Thomas
,
White
Mt Saint Michael
1:33.09
1
2
Powers
,
Ahmetovi
,
Latnie
,
Nimako
Colonie Central
1:34.10
2
4
Sullivan
,
Cherry
,
Curtis
,
Collins
Corning-Painted
1:34.70
2
5
Royal
,
Aristide
,
Jean
,
Atkins
Elmont
1:34.71
1
6
Baptiste
,
Applewhi
,
Clarke
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
1:34.79
2
7
Bryan
,
Pierre
,
Thorpe
,
Burton
Middletown
1:34.84
1
8
Hightowe
,
Davis
,
Kpolo
,
Lowry
Nottingham-1
1:35.10
1
9
Hawley
,
Pierre
,
Webb
,
Desrosi
Spring Valley
1:36.13
2
10
Ridge
,
Schieman
,
Horn
,
Petrocy
Iroquois Central
1:39.50
2
11
Grier
,
Bryant
,
Morin
,
Garcia
Indian River
1:39.86
1
12
Gray
,
Nabi
,
Kasarjia
,
Kasarjia
Friends Seminary
1:40.78
2
13
Hebert
,
Granger
,
Wright
,
Granger
Ticonderoga
1:41.49
1
--
Hardgers
,
Jefferso
,
Mobley
,
Noble
Greece Olympia
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Atkins
,
Barker
,
Obadare
Elmont
3:26.66
1
2
Connors
,
Aime
,
Fitzgera
,
Johnson
Half Hollow Hill
3:26.75
1
3
Rowan
,
Schneide
,
Collins
,
Selle
St John The Bapt
3:27.65
1
4
Darling
,
Drexler
,
Greggs
,
Hanna
Aquinas Institut
3:29.65
1
5
Fleming
,
Mahar
,
Wicks
,
Walker
Baldwinsville Ce
3:29.95
1
6
Bunch
,
Cameron
,
Kirsty
,
Rabideau
Burnt Hills-Ball
3:30.49
1
7
Hurtault
,
Harris
,
Otuonye
,
Cannatel
Valley Central
3:35.26
1
--
Baptiste
,
Applewhi
,
Clarke
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
FS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Atkins
,
Barker
,
Obadare
Elmont
3:24.32
1
2
Connors
,
Aime
,
Fitzgera
,
Johnson
Half Hollow Hill
3:29.57
2
3
Baptiste
,
Applewhi
,
Charles
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
3:29.93
2
5
Darling
,
Drexler
,
Greggs
,
Hanna
Aquinas Institut
3:30.10
2
6
Bunch
,
Cameron
,
Kirsty
,
Rabideau
Burnt Hills-Ball
3:30.24
2
7
Fleming
,
Mahar
,
Wicks
,
Walker
Baldwinsville Ce
3:30.98
2
4
Rowan
,
Schneide
,
Collins
,
Selle
St John The Bapt
3:31.62
1
8
Hurtault
,
Harris
,
Otuonye
,
Cannatel
Valley Central
3:34.26
1
9
Thompson
,
Samuels
,
Powell
,
Benjamin
Mt Vernon
3:35.08
1
10
Tedford
,
Durgan
,
Ayub
,
Liechty
Saranac Central
3:35.48
1
11
Hart
,
Tobias
,
Rehner
,
Frazer
West Seneca West
3:38.14
1
12
Smith
,
Colburn
,
Richards
,
Wood
Ogdensburg Free
3:39.12
2
13
Vaughn
,
Enicks
,
Bush
,
Collins
Corning-Painted
3:44.16
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branigan
,
Dickinso
,
Hatch
,
Odin
Northport
7:56.52
1
2
Wilkens
,
Schlessi
,
Nwana
,
Ouassil
Syosset
8:00.20
1
3
Burton
,
Kelly
,
Peterson
,
Senius
Warwick Valley
8:00.74
1
4
McQuade
,
Turner
,
Malebran
,
Olszewsk
Kellenberg
8:01.96
1
5
Wimmers
,
Asselmey
,
Koenitze
,
Hanson
Arlington
8:03.49
1
6
Farrell
,
Fitzgibb
,
Millar
,
Ryan
Fayetteville-Man
8:03.68
1
7
Quinones
,
Briggs
,
Verro
,
Navin
Saratoga Springs
8:04.25
1
8
Sullivan
,
Stuver
,
Howe
,
Peters
Mcquaid Jesuit
8:04.46
1
9
Meredith
,
Berger
,
Buckley
,
Pompilj
Collegiate
8:08.73
1
10
Kramer
,
McCarty
,
Collins
,
Kurcoba
Elmira South
8:10.57
1
11
Huben
,
Richards
,
Reinhart
,
Rogers
Clarence
8:19.45
1
12
Picarro
,
Lamere
,
Marlow
,
Marlow
Franklin Academy
8:24.64
1
13
Strack
,
Tyrell
,
Liechty
,
Wade
Saranac Central
9:22.25
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Devon
11
Williamsville So
60-01.00
(18.31m)
1
2
Pope, Will
12
Iona Preparatory
55-01.75
(16.81m)
1
3
Sicurella, Brandon
11
Lancaster Centra
55-00.50
(16.78m)
1
4
Toscano, Luke
12
Kings Park
54-11.75
(16.76m)
1
5
Bonhurst, Benjamin
11
Smithtown West
54-07.50
(16.65m)
1
6
White, Noah
12
Jericho
53-06.50
(16.32m)
1
7
Cribbin, Ryan
12
Irondequoit (Wes
53-01.50
(16.19m)
1
8
Griffin, Ryan
12
Shaker
51-03.75
(15.64m)
1
9
Lewis, Shaheem
12
Huntington
50-10.25
(15.50m)
1
10
Davies, Brett
12
Farmingdale
49-08.50
(15.15m)
1
11
DeYoung, Tony
11
Lancaster Centra
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
12
Boyes, Aric
12
Tri-Valley
48-10.75
(14.90m)
1
13
Wilkinson, Corey
12
Westhill
48-10.00
(14.88m)
1
14
McFee, Will
12
Greenwich
48-02.25
(14.69m)
1
15
Clervil, Lesley
12
Thomas Jefferson
48-00.25
(14.64m)
1
16
Efekoro, Oghenakpob
11
Forest Hills
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
17
Bell, Geoffrey
11
Liverpool
46-11.75
(14.32m)
1
18
Weissheier, Matthew
12
Kellenberg
46-11.25
(14.31m)
1
19
Reeves, Dameon
12
Batavia Senior
46-09.00
(14.25m)
1
20
Zamora, David
12
Fox Lane
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
21
Favors, Eric
10
North Rockland
45-04.25
(13.82m)
1
22
Wilson, Tim
12
Washingtonville
44-06.00
(13.56m)
1
23
Barany, Alind
12
Binghamton
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
24
Aparicio, Pedro
11
Bainbridge Guilf
43-02.25
(13.16m)
1
25
Quantock, Cody
11
Seton Catholic C
39-02.25
(11.94m)
1
26
Bresette, Evan
12
Seton Catholic C
39-00.50
(11.90m)
1
27
Black, Kaden
12
Indian River
35-03.75
(10.76m)
1
28
Bliss, Brandon
10
Indian River
30-04.75
(9.26m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Michael
12
Smithtown West
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
2
Owens, Rubin
11
Le Roy
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Epps, Maurice
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Ohlson, DJ
11
Alexander Centra
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Pierre, Daniel
10
Middletown
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Stokes, Charles
11
Corcoran
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
7
Mobley, Desmond
12
Greece Olympia
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
11
Paciga, Mitch
11
Sullivan West
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
11
Green, Qiyam
12
Kingston
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
13
Sicari, Justin
11
Monsignor Farrel
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
14
Egotanda, Mike
11
Vestal
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Brown, James
11
Beacon
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Okon, Ted
11
Clarence
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
9
Ogbanno, Kingsley
12
Lakeland/Panas
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
15
Taylor, Najee
11
Clarkstown South
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
Ford, Paul
12
Ausable Valley C
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
Scherb, Robert
10
Horseheads Centr
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
Lean, Devante MC
12
Martin L King Jr
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
19
Holzmacher, Tommy
11
Calhoun
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Nelson, Cyrenius
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
NH
(--)
1
--
Trinkle, Erik
12
Shaker
NH
(--)
1
--
Midgett, Scott
12
Xavier
NH
(--)
1
--
Turek, Isaiah
12
Ichabod Crane Ce
NH
(--)
1
--
Gravell, Abe
11
Franklin Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Adey, Bill
12
West Seneca West
NH
(--)
1
--
Synenki, Riley
11
West Canada Vall
NH
(--)
1
--
Mastronardi, Anthony
12
Windsor Central
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mobley, Desmond
12
Greece Olympia
23-05.75
(7.16m)
nwi
1
2
Bynum, Jamal
12
Middletown
22-02.50
(6.77m)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Alex
12
Lockport
22-02.25
(6.76m)
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Dashawn
11
Longwood
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
5
Egotanda, Mike
11
Vestal
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
6
Mirenda, Devin
12
Smithtown West
21-06.75
(6.57m)
nwi
1
7
Higgins, Chas
12
Schalmont
21-04.25
(6.51m)
nwi
1
8
Zemaitis, Eric
11
Spencerport
21-04.00
(6.50m)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Devlen
12
Corcoran
21-03.25
(6.48m)
nwi
1
10
Kothor, Victorin
12
Greece Odyssey
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
11
Green, Qiyam
12
Kingston
20-09.75
(6.34m)
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Vincent
12
Amityville Memor
20-08.50
(6.31m)
nwi
1
13
Bastien, Pascal
11
Baldwin
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
14
Dais, Mustafaa
11
Hackley
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
15
Hall, Tayvon
12
West Hempstead
20-04.25
(6.20m)
nwi
1
16
Fehrman, Dan
12
Paul Moore Centr
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
17
Doherty, Christian
12
Fordham Prep
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
18
Allwood, Nickino
11
Medgar Evers Col
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
19
Monaco, Alex
10
North Salem
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
20
Shen, Carl
12
Elmira Notre Dam
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
21
Joseph, Rephael
12
Chatham
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
22
James, Darren
12
Archbishop Mollo
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
23
Cruz, Michael
12
North Rockland
19-06.25
(5.95m)
nwi
1
24
Miller, Jonas
12
Plattsburgh
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
25
Ray, Qasim
12
Thomas Jefferson
19-01.25
(5.82m)
nwi
1
26
Wright, Roshane
12
Elmont
18-10.25
(5.75m)
nwi
1
27
Sharlow, Aaron
12
Franklin Academy
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
28
Granger, Jarryn
11
Ticonderoga
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
29
Bouchard, Taylor
11
Ogdensburg Free
18-01.75
(5.53m)
nwi
1
30
Pollack, David
12
Lockport
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
--
McPeak, Jerry
10
Elmira South
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Darrel
11
Monroe-Woodbury
47-09.25
(14.56m)
nwi
1
2
Bynum, Jamal
12
Middletown
47-09.00
(14.55m)
nwi
1
3
Cathey, Kaishaun
12
Edison Technical
46-11.00
(14.30m)
nwi
1
4
Lee, Fillan
12
Herbert H Lehman
46-06.00
(14.17m)
nwi
1
5
Willis, Devon
11
Schalmont
46-02.25
(14.08m)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Thomas
12
White Plains
45-11.75
(14.01m)
nwi
1
7
Burt, Jahmal
12
Amityville Memor
45-00.00
(13.72m)
nwi
1
8
Mills, Kamar Marston
12
North Babylon
44-11.75
(13.71m)
nwi
1
9
Fehrman, Dan
12
Paul Moore Centr
44-07.25
(13.60m)
nwi
1
10
Burley, Casey
11
Warwick Valley
44-06.75
(13.58m)
nwi
1
11
Chery, Kevin
12
Connetquot
44-06.50
(13.58m)
nwi
1
12
Owens, Rubin
11
Le Roy
43-10.75
(13.38m)
nwi
1
13
Enkler, John
12
Our Lady Of Lour
43-04.25
(13.21m)
nwi
1
14
Scissum, Chauncey
12
Rush Henrietta S
43-02.25
(13.16m)
nwi
1
15
Synenki, Riley
11
West Canada Vall
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
16
Lambert, Charles
10
Xavier
43-00.50
(13.12m)
nwi
1
17
Turek, Isaiah
12
Ichabod Crane Ce
42-11.75
(13.10m)
nwi
1
18
Civilette, Matt
11
Fredonia
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
19
Bastien, Pascal
11
Baldwin
42-09.25
(13.04m)
nwi
1
20
Dais, Mustafaa
11
Hackley
42-08.25
(13.01m)
nwi
1
21
Wisdom, Kadir
12
St Francis Prep
41-10.75
(12.77m)
nwi
1
22
Okobi, Glenn
12
Uniondale
41-08.25
(12.71m)
nwi
1
23
Reid, Alex
12
Lockport
41-01.00
(12.52m)
nwi
1
24
Adey, Bill
12
West Seneca West
40-09.75
(12.44m)
nwi
1
25
Bryant, Darrius
12
Indian River
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
26
Callahan, Sean
11
Windsor Central
40-07.25
(12.38m)
nwi
1
27
Avilar, Sean D
11
Thomas Jefferson
39-06.00
(12.04m)
nwi
1
28
Granger, Jarryn
11
Ticonderoga
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
29
Sias, Jacob
10
Ogdensburg Free
39-01.25
(11.92m)
nwi
1
30
Miller, Jonas
12
Plattsburgh
36-11.75
(11.27m)
nwi
1
--
Egotanda, Mike
11
Vestal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steck, James
12
Shaker
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Farrenkopf, Justin
12
Ellenville Centr
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
3
McEvoy, Sean
12
Fordham Prep
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
4
Uckermark, Todd
11
Warwick Valley
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Harding, Samuel
12
Canandaigua
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
6
Normoyle, Dan
11
Riverhead
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
10
Spaeth, Jonah
12
Riverhead
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
11
Wilkens, Michael
12
Syosset
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
7
DiMaria, Gavin
12
Kenmore East
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
Curran, Max
11
Williamson Centr
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
9
Bland, Dylan
11
Lansing
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
12
Urbano, Matt
12
Iona Preparatory
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
13
Dibona, Derek
10
Warwick Valley
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
13
Nilsen, Karl
12
Smithtown West
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
13
Ellis, Ryan
11
Gates Chili
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
16
Guglielmo, Chris
12
Clarkstown South
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
17
Liebmann, Zach
11
Jamesville De Wi
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
18
Delahantey, John
12
Long Beach
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
18
Chewning-Kulick, Travis
12
Liverpool
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
20
Ogden, Casey
12
Shaker
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
20
Williamson-Noble, Robert
12
Irvington
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
--
Jordan, Max
10
Lansing
NH
(--)
1
--
Gaster, Erik
12
Beacon
NH
(--)
1
--
Crispi, Joe
11
Monsignor Farrel
NH
(--)
1
--
Shi, Xiao Zhi
11
Bayside
NH
(--)
1
--
Kerling, Dave
12
Cheektowaga-2
NH
(--)
1
--
Divetta, Mark Scotto
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baird, Kadecia
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.08
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Kimberly
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.12
nwi
1
3
Charles, Paige Thompson
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.18
nwi
1
4
Grazen, Ashley
9
Lancaster Centra
07.21
nwi
1
5
Sullivan, Lauren
12
Lancaster Centra
07.24
nwi
1
6
Michels, Melissa
11
Sachem North
07.26
nwi
1
7
Winn, Ashley
12
Cazenovia
07.27
nwi
1
8
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.39
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baird, Kadecia
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.14
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Kimberly
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.17
nwi
2
3
Charles, Paige Thompson
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.21
nwi
1
4
Winn, Ashley
12
Cazenovia
07.22
nwi
2
5
Sullivan, Lauren
12
Lancaster Centra
07.22
nwi
1
6
Grazen, Ashley
9
Lancaster Centra
07.23
nwi
2
7
Michels, Melissa
11
Sachem North
07.25
nwi
2
8
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.26
nwi
1
9
Brooks, McKayla
10
Frontier
07.28
nwi
1
10
Dugan, Mallory
12
Commack Dist
07.33
nwi
2
11
Armstrong, Keishorea
12
Emma Willard
07.33
nwi
1
12
Donaldson, Alicia
11
New Rochelle
07.36
nwi
1
13
Kopp, Madeline
12
Spencerport
07.36
nwi
2
14
Garrison, Arnise
12
Bellport
07.36
nwi
2
15
Phillips, Allison
12
Palmyra-Macedon
07.45
nwi
2
16
Caesar, Kalissa
12
Port Jervis
07.53
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baird, Kadecia
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.17
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Kimberly
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.22
nwi
3
6
Winn, Ashley
12
Cazenovia
07.23
nwi
1
3
Michels, Melissa
11
Sachem North
07.25
nwi
2
4
Brooks, McKayla
10
Frontier
07.28
nwi
5
7
Grazen, Ashley
9
Lancaster Centra
07.28
nwi
2
5
Donaldson, Alicia
11
New Rochelle
07.29
nwi
4
8
Sullivan, Lauren
12
Lancaster Centra
07.30
nwi
4
9
Charles, Paige Thompson
12
Medgar Evers Col
07.31
nwi
3
11
Dugan, Mallory
12
Commack Dist
07.32
nwi
1
10
Garrison, Arnise
12
Bellport
07.33
nwi
5
12
Armstrong, Keishorea
12
Emma Willard
07.35
nwi
3
13
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.37
nwi
5
14
Kopp, Madeline
12
Spencerport
07.37
nwi
2
15
Phillips, Allison
12
Palmyra-Macedon
07.43
nwi
4
16
Caesar, Kalissa
12
Port Jervis
07.45
nwi
4
17
Jacobs, Zoe
12
Trinity School
07.45
nwi
2
18
Richards, Monique
11
St Anthony's
07.46
nwi
3
19
Steele, Brittany
12
Spence
07.47
nwi
5
20
Berk, Rachel
11
East Chester
07.48
nwi
1
21
Beshures, Chelsea
12
Mexico
07.49
nwi
4
22
Batiste, Janel
10
Alexander Hamilt
07.49
nwi
4
23
Brinkley, Briyanna
12
School Of The Ar
07.49
nwi
2
24
Cantine, Felicia
12
Cardinal Spellma
07.50
nwi
5
25
Thomas, Arnelle
12
Bethlehem Centra
07.51
nwi
3
26
Jeffers, Aleisha
11
Uniondale
07.57
nwi
1
27
Schutrum, Brittany
12
Elmira Notre Dam
07.57
nwi
3
28
Williams, Delany
12
Washingtonville
07.61
nwi
5
29
Yatsko, Abbey
9
Dryden
07.62
nwi
1
30
Hallett, Kathryn
10
Manhasset
07.63
nwi
2
31
Deshaies, Claire
9
Plattsburgh
07.64
nwi
3
32
Dreschel, Maddie
10
Potsdam Central
07.74
nwi
2
33
Collins, Emma
10
Canton Central (
07.82
nwi
1
34
Nye, Adrienne
10
Plattsburgh
08.28
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Deajah
12
Benjamin Cardozo
39.24
1
2
Kopp, Madeline
12
Spencerport
39.64
1
3
Strunkey, Arianne
10
Taft Ed Campus
39.94
1
4
Pastor, Skylar
10
Beaver River Cen
40.66
1
5
Jacobs, Zoe
12
Trinity School
40.86
1
6
Akinpelu, Oreoluwa
10
Liverpool
41.02
1
7
Uzoeshi, Blessing
12
Albany
41.25
1
--
Baird, Kadecia
12
Medgar Evers Col
FS
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Deajah
12
Benjamin Cardozo
39.01
2
2
Kopp, Madeline
12
Spencerport
39.93
4
5
Jacobs, Zoe
12
Trinity School
40.17
2
6
Pastor, Skylar
10
Beaver River Cen
40.73
2
7
Uzoeshi, Blessing
12
Albany
40.80
4
3
Strunkey, Arianne
10
Taft Ed Campus
40.86
3
4
Baird, Kadecia
12
Medgar Evers Col
40.90
1
8
Akinpelu, Oreoluwa
10
Liverpool
41.18
2
9
Lee, Kiana
10
Irvington
41.42
1
10
McCaskill, D'Yanna
12
Newburgh Free
41.43
4
11
Maldonado, Gabby
12
Sleepy Hollow
41.79
3
12
Taylor, Candace
11
Friends Academy
41.84
2
13
Hamilton, Nicole
12
Elwood-John H Gl
41.86
1
14
Hawthorne, Aziza
12
Mary Louis Acade
41.88
3
15
Chimezie, Mary
9
Half Hollow Hill
41.93
4
16
Davis, Jasmine
10
Hauppauge
42.02
3
17
Flores, Sara
12
Kingston
42.20
1
18
Yatsko, Abbey
9
Dryden
42.21
3
19
Ford, Emma
12
Skaneateles
42.34
1
20
Golden, Zola
10
Arlington
42.42
4
21
WATTS, DIAMOND
12
Hempstead
42.83
4
22
Kenny, Mary Kate
10
Sacred Heart Aca
43.17
2
23
Jenney, Lauren
11
Iroquois Central
43.30
1
24
Wilson, Kylie
12
Jamestown
43.72
1
25
Wakefield, Joshane
10
Holy Child
44.01
4
26
Steenburn, Amara
11
Albany Academy-G
44.51
3
27
Deshaies, Claire
9
Plattsburgh
44.72
4
28
Stiker, Emily
11
Corning-Painted
44.84
2
29
Baynham, Taylor
12
Indian River
45.72
3
30
Canet, Rayanne
12
Plattsburgh
46.40
2
--
Sanders-Schifano, Justin
10
Sodus Central
FS
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Emma
10
Garden City
1:33.17
4
2
Jaskot, Erin
11
Tappan Zee
1:34.64
4
3
O'Neill, Katie
11
Garden City
1:35.10
4
4
Watson, Ceara
10
Rush Henrietta S
1:35.58
4
5
Lee, Jillian
12
Cold Spring Harb
1:36.47
4
6
Wilsonjones, Yazmin
11
Port Richmond
1:36.80
4
7
Zelenoy, Christina
12
Monroe-Woodbury
1:37.34
3
8
Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua
10
Benjamin Cardozo
1:38.31
3
9
Kaminski, Kirsten
10
Colonie Central
1:38.55
3
10
Ryan, Emily Irish
12
Amherst Central
1:38.74
2
11
Close, Kaitlin
10
Academy Of The H
1:39.12
2
12
Umunakwe, Dypna
11
Dewitt Clinton
1:39.24
4
13
Decker, Jillian
10
Cornwall Central
1:39.52
3
14
Pryslak, Maggie
12
Our Lady of
1:39.58
3
15
GelRossi, Gemma
11
Canton Central (
1:39.68
3
16
Franz, Isabella
12
Southampton
1:39.85
1
17
Lavallee, Kristen
11
St John The Bapt
1:40.15
2
18
Fairbanks, Rachel
10
Jamesville De Wi
1:40.39
2
19
Caracciolo, Rosalie
12
Sacred Heart Aca
1:40.99
1
20
Page, Shannon
10
Hilton Central
1:41.30
4
21
Grupp, Chelsea
11
Holland-2
1:41.55
1
22
DeWald, Emily
11
Niskayuna
1:41.64
3
23
Ryan, Olivia
10
Fayetteville-Man
1:41.69
2
24
Whyman, Melissa
11
Seton Catholic C
1:42.46
2
25
Semetsis, Laurie
12
Sachem East
1:42.57
1
26
Moky, Alison
9
Fox Lane
1:42.70
2
27
Uhl, Kaylee
10
Waverly Senior
1:45.74
3
28
Corper, Margot
10
Nightingale-Bamf
1:46.25
1
29
Tregidgo, Jessica
11
Polytechnic Prep
1:49.44
1
30
Goble, Samantha
11
Waverly Senior
1:50.13
2
31
MacAulay, Kurstyn
11
Ogdensburg Free
1:51.45
1
32
Canet, Taylor
9
Plattsburgh
2:02.38
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Triller, Leah
11
Academy Of The H
2:53.39
1
2
Driscoll, Taylor
12
Saratoga Springs
2:53.84
1
3
Hardie, Sarah
11
Elwood-John H Gl
2:54.98
1
4
Devore, Katie
9
Mamaroneck
2:55.79
1
5
Fray, Jazmine
10
Kellenberg
2:56.34
1
6
Heaney, Shanna
12
Hampton Bays Sec
2:57.14
1
7
Ginley, Darby
11
Warwick Valley
2:57.60
1
8
Hutchinson, Rachel
12
Dryden
2:57.75
1
9
Waligurski, Emily
12
Onteora
2:57.96
1
10
Oubida, Fabiola
12
Health Professio
2:58.57
1
11
Brislin, Katie
12
Fayetteville-Man
2:58.84
1
12
Palermo, Valarie
12
Webster Schroede
3:00.10
1
13
Mitton, Beaux
12
Friends Seminary
3:00.69
1
14
Barger, Mary
10
Fayetteville-Man
3:00.69
1
15
McIntosh, Kamryn
8
Suffern
3:00.76
1
16
Young, Megan
12
Nanuet
3:01.58
1
17
Moore, Bizzy
9
Williamsville So
3:01.66
1
18
Whyman, Melissa
11
Seton Catholic C
3:02.15
1
19
Jurew, Anna
10
Nightingale-Bamf
3:03.79
1
20
DelRossi, Rebecca
12
Canton Central (
3:04.04
1
21
O'Neill, Emily
9
Garden City
3:04.60
1
22
Lewandowski, Kennedy
12
Sweet Home
3:05.68
1
23
Keene, Haley
12
Hilton Central
3:06.38
1
24
Jewiss, Elizabeth
12
Marathon
3:09.09
1
25
Endres, Erin
9
St John The Bapt
3:09.45
1
26
Birchard, Corinne
12
Curtis
3:11.93
1
27
McKenna, Kara
11
Massapequa
3:13.65
1
28
Blockson, Lexi
10
Saranac Central
4:21.28
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southerland, Sabrina
12
Benjamin Cardozo
4:34.26
1
2
Guevara, Tiana
11
Miller Place
4:39.88
1
3
O'Hara, Eileen
12
Webster Thomas
4:39.98
1
4
Maloy, Catherine
12
Academy Of The H
4:40.64
1
5
Leff, Laura
11
West Genesee Sen
4:41.18
1
6
Pierce, Laura
11
Canton Central (
4:41.54
1
7
Pearl, Alana
11
Fayetteville-Man
4:41.64
1
8
Feinberg, Joelle
11
Paul D Schreiber
4:43.06
1
9
Boylan, Beatrice
10
Cornwall Central
4:44.43
1
10
Cleaveland, Delphi
12
Arlington
4:44.56
1
11
Cavalluzzo, Holly
12
Valley Central
4:45.46
1
12
Rustami, Henna
12
Syosset
4:46.13
1
13
Brown, Caroline
12
Holy Trinity
4:47.85
1
14
Tuttle, Georgia
12
Irondequoit (Wes
4:48.55
1
15
Harouche, Isabelle
10
Cold Spring Harb
4:48.61
1
16
Scheriff, Jessica
11
North Babylon
4:48.82
1
17
Delsignore, Jenny
12
Sweet Home
4:50.31
1
18
Lembo, Katie
11
Penfield Central
4:50.53
1
19
Forrester, Kalleigh
11
Newburgh Free
4:51.72
1
20
Wheeler, Melinda
12
Elmira South
4:52.86
1
21
Calcagnini, Paris
8
Convent of the S
4:53.07
1
22
Scott, Kaylee
10
Academy Of The H
4:53.10
1
23
Whittle, Sasha
12
Nightingale-Bamf
4:54.61
1
24
Demeo, Angelique
11
Tottenville
4:55.92
1
25
McCormack, Kate
10
St John The Bapt
4:56.48
1
26
Hayes, Kelly
11
Pearl River
4:59.05
1
27
Wojtkowiak, Jessica
11
Griffith Institu
5:02.96
1
28
Leta, Ashley
11
Peru Central
5:13.06
1
29
Dreschel, Hannah
7
Potsdam Central
5:20.09
1
30
Bates, Mia
11
Corning-Painted
5:39.44
1
31
Forkas, Naomi
10
Ticonderoga
5:41.71
1
Womens 1500m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kang, JI Won
12
Townsend Harris
7:04.41
1
2
Kluepfel, Alexa
11
Elwood-John H Gl
7:06.26
1
3
Gorecki, Maria
11
Somers
7:11.29
1
4
Tylock, Melissa
10
Penfield Central
7:11.77
1
5
Champlin, Rebekah
12
Marcus Whitman
7:12.18
1
6
Keetley, Meghan
11
Pearl River
7:17.18
1
7
McConville, Allison
11
Valley Stream No
7:28.42
1
8
Mahin, Sophia
11
Townsend Harris
7:30.54
1
9
Lozano, Loren
11
Valley Central
7:33.21
1
10
Blair, Athena
10
Cornwall Central
7:37.62
1
11
Barrett, Kelsey
10
Lancaster Centra
7:41.89
1
12
LaBorde, Monica
11
Our Lady of
7:46.85
1
13
VanOsdol, Alexis
12
Elmira South
7:57.90
1
14
Connors, Katie
12
Manhasset
7:58.79
1
15
O'Malley, Bridget
12
Emma Willard
8:03.90
1
16
Podlaski, Meaghan
10
Colonie Central
8:10.95
1
17
Spitznogle, Celina
10
Williamsville Ea
8:12.03
1
18
Vaughan, Jackie
11
Corning-Painted
8:31.91
1
--
Lindoe, Holly
12
Sachem East
DQ
1
--
Penn, Annica
12
Westhampton
DQ
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burda, Bella
10
Arlington
9:56.78
1
2
Lembo, Katie
11
Penfield Central
10:02.19
1
3
Saenger, Marissa
11
Clarence
10:03.02
1
4
Frontera, Gianna
11
Newburgh Free
10:05.27
1
5
Hollowood, Keelin
12
Saratoga Springs
10:11.04
1
6
Branch, Denise
11
Benjamin Cardozo
10:11.09
1
7
Ashe, Amanda
11
East Meadow
10:12.30
1
8
Hopkins, Carolyn
11
Williamsville So
10:14.22
1
9
Montague, Madeline
12
Greenwich
10:14.56
1
10
Caldwell, Elizabeth
12
North Shore
10:17.40
1
11
Wahl, Kineta
12
Stuyvesant
10:18.37
1
12
Guevara, Talia
11
Miller Place
10:20.54
1
13
Zendall, Kate
10
Suffern
10:20.89
1
14
Wheeler, Abby
9
Elmira South
10:23.60
1
15
Florie, Corinne
12
Mahopac
10:23.96
1
16
McConnell, Erin
12
Fabius Pompey
10:25.49
1
17
Reilly, Megan
9
Warwick Valley
10:29.08
1
18
Brennan, Brigid
11
Northport
10:29.81
1
19
Duca, Paige
10
Sacred Heart Aca
10:33.00
1
20
Sciortino, Felicia
12
Niskayuna
10:41.51
1
21
Butler, Katie
10
Corning-Painted
10:45.63
1
22
Vestri, Amanda
8
Webster Thomas
10:46.67
1
23
Mahoney, Morgan
11
Liverpool
10:49.92
1
24
SanFilippo, Victoria
10
St John Villa
10:51.69
1
25
Champagne, Margaret
9
Seton Catholic C
10:56.13
1
26
Chesley, Emma
11
Nightingale-Bamf
11:27.02
1
27
Doran, Gabrielle
10
Polytechnic Prep
11:38.83
1
28
O'Connell, Elysha
9
Saranac Central
12:08.08
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.07
nwi
1
2
Bancroft, Sandreka
10
Benjamin Cardozo
08.20
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Akayla
12
Benjamin Cardozo
08.20
nwi
1
4
Pewu, Brigitte
12
Curtis
08.36
nwi
1
5
Lyttle, Christine
12
Canandaigua
08.36
nwi
1
6
Honan, Mallory
12
Northeastern Cli
08.42
nwi
1
7
Osaheni, Sarah
12
Shenendehowa Cen
08.43
nwi
1
8
Green, Crystal
10
Uniondale
08.72
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.20
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Akayla
12
Benjamin Cardozo
08.23
nwi
2
3
Bancroft, Sandreka
10
Benjamin Cardozo
08.33
nwi
2
4
Pewu, Brigitte
12
Curtis
08.38
nwi
1
5
Honan, Mallory
12
Northeastern Cli
08.45
nwi
1
6
Green, Crystal
10
Uniondale
08.52
nwi
1
7
Lyttle, Christine
12
Canandaigua
08.53
nwi
2
8
Osaheni, Sarah
12
Shenendehowa Cen
08.55
nwi
2
10
Belot, Melany
11
Kellenberg
08.58
nwi
1
9
Natland, Nicole
12
General Douglas
08.58
nwi
1
11
Knapp, Julia
10
Bainbridge Guilf
08.59
nwi
2
12
Owens, Jaleah
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.61
nwi
2
13
Burns, Breann
11
Pulaski-2
08.68
nwi
2
14
Camarano, Mary
12
Kellenberg
08.84
nwi
2
15
Borini, Isabella
12
Schalmont
08.85
nwi
1
16
Moroney, Amanda
11
Pearl River
08.86
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.21
nwi
2
2
Anderson, Akayla
12
Benjamin Cardozo
08.26
nwi
1
3
Bancroft, Sandreka
10
Benjamin Cardozo
08.37
nwi
3
5
Honan, Mallory
12
Northeastern Cli
08.41
nwi
2
6
Lyttle, Christine
12
Canandaigua
08.44
nwi
3
4
Pewu, Brigitte
12
Curtis
08.46
nwi
4
7
Osaheni, Sarah
12
Shenendehowa Cen
08.47
nwi
4
10
Owens, Jaleah
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.67
nwi
3
9
Green, Crystal
10
Uniondale
08.67
nwi
4
11
Knapp, Julia
10
Bainbridge Guilf
08.70
nwi
2
12
Borini, Isabella
12
Schalmont
08.71
nwi
4
8
Belot, Melany
11
Kellenberg
08.71
nwi
1
13
Natland, Nicole
12
General Douglas
08.79
nwi
1
14
Burns, Breann
11
Pulaski-2
08.79
nwi
3
15
Camarano, Mary
12
Kellenberg
08.82
nwi
4
16
Moroney, Amanda
11
Pearl River
08.88
nwi
1
17
Colello, Brianna
12
West Seneca West
08.95
nwi
2
18
Carro, Samantha
10
Canandaigua
08.97
nwi
3
19
Trinkwald, Melanie
12
Sayville
08.98
nwi
2
20
Augustin, Hillary
11
East Meadow
08.98
nwi
4
21
Matta, Aliyah
11
Newburgh Free
09.00
nwi
3
22
Ngbokoli, Alyza
12
Hackley
09.00
nwi
1
23
Privot-Yeiser, Johari
12
New Rochelle
09.10
nwi
2
24
Anderson, Nicole
11
St Anthony's
09.14
nwi
1
25
Tinkelpaugh, Megan
11
Vestal
09.16
nwi
4
26
Ovlasogie, Alyssa
9
Williamsville So
09.19
nwi
2
27
Adkins, Jekeytha
12
Homer
09.35
nwi
3
28
Holmes, Ciarra
11
Wallkill
09.38
nwi
4
29
Proulx, Lindsay
11
Canton Central (
09.74
nwi
2
30
Carper, Ashlee
11
Plattsburgh
09.99
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Charles
,
Cameron
,
Baird
Medgar Evers Col
1:41.80
1
2
Darius
,
Wiggins
,
Bull
,
Donaldso
New Rochelle
1:42.75
1
3
Grazen
,
Sullivan
,
Mazur
,
Cycon
Lancaster Centra
1:45.42
1
4
Jones
,
Glover
,
Mobley
,
Mandat
North Babylon
1:45.93
1
5
Williams
,
Boerke
,
Boerke
,
Vasquez
Washingtonville
1:46.13
1
6
Green
,
Jeffers
,
Forehand
,
Cherring
Uniondale
1:47.20
1
7
Kirby
,
Jacques
,
Klein
,
Meany
Shenendehowa Cen
1:49.84
1
8
Hawthorn
,
Pierre
,
Osuji
,
Howard
Mary Louis Acade
1:52.14
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Darius
,
Wiggins
,
Bull
,
Donaldso
New Rochelle
1:44.43
2
2
Brown
,
Charles
,
Cameron
,
Senior
Medgar Evers Col
1:45.13
1
3
Grazen
,
Sullivan
,
Mazur
,
Cycon
Lancaster Centra
1:45.72
2
4
Green
,
Roberts
,
Forehand
,
Cherring
Uniondale
1:46.64
1
5
Hawthorn
,
Pierre
,
Osuji
,
Howard
Mary Louis Acade
1:47.74
2
6
Williams
,
Boerke
,
Boerke
,
Vasquez
Washingtonville
1:47.93
1
7
Jones
,
Glover
,
Garder
,
Mandat
North Babylon
1:48.13
2
8
Kirby
,
Jacques
,
Klein
,
Meany
Shenendehowa Cen
1:48.52
1
9
Dianna
,
Pelkowsk
,
Schutrum
,
Schutrum
Elmira Notre Dam
1:48.95
2
10
Akinpelu
,
Brodie
,
Rowell
,
Herbert
Liverpool
1:49.57
1
11
Winebrak
,
Hawkes
,
Hanna
,
Corbett
Sutherland
1:51.14
2
12
Obi
,
Thomas
,
Christop
,
Steele
Spence
1:51.37
1
13
Bartlett
,
Dreschel
,
Dreschel
,
Dow
Potsdam Central
1:55.61
1
14
Canet
,
Carper
,
Hewitt
,
Nye
Plattsburgh
1:57.85
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill
,
Gallaghe
,
Jaeger
,
Lawkins
Garden City
3:54.95
1
2
Adler
,
Theard
,
Solan
,
McIntosh
Suffern
3:55.16
1
3
Jajaga
,
Doway
,
Delacruz
,
Wilsonjo
Port Richmond
4:00.79
1
4
Ribeiro
,
Keschner
,
Perrier
,
Perrier
Half Hollow Hill
4:01.23
1
5
Kaminski
,
Bousa
,
Kelly
,
Oertel
Colonie Central
4:02.45
1
6
Allen
,
Tomasell
,
Klaben
,
Ross
Baldwinsville Ce
4:02.90
1
7
Rudy
,
Sidoti
,
Fanning
,
Decker
Cornwall Central
4:06.90
1
8
Colello
,
Janikows
,
Mancino
,
Zimmer
West Seneca West
4:09.11
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Adler
,
Theard
,
Solan
,
Liporase
Suffern
4:01.64
1
3
Baskervi
,
Bousa
,
Kelly
,
Oertel
Colonie Central
4:01.82
1
2
Allen
,
Tomasell
,
Klaben
,
Ross
Baldwinsville Ce
4:02.49
2
5
Ribeiro
,
Keschner
,
Perrier
,
Perrier
Half Hollow Hill
4:04.02
1
4
Jajaga
,
Doway
,
Delacruz
,
Wilsonjo
Port Richmond
4:05.00
2
6
Colello
,
Janikows
,
Mancino
,
Zimmer
West Seneca West
4:05.74
1
7
Rudy
,
Sidoti
,
Fanning
,
Decker
Cornwall Central
4:05.82
2
8
Cafaro
,
Mohacsi
,
Jaeger
,
Lawkins
Garden City
4:06.66
2
9
Lavallee
,
Alexande
,
Cutolo
,
Rivera
St John The Bapt
4:06.88
2
10
Carpente
,
Goble
,
McMahon
,
Uhl
Waverly Senior
4:11.01
2
11
Walker
,
Coleman
,
Arnold
,
Page
Hilton Central
4:14.29
1
12
Deshaies
,
Canet
,
Canet
,
LaBarge
Plattsburgh
4:37.98
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell
,
Rizzo
,
Ryan
,
Rizo
Bronxville
9:20.84
1
2
Eigo
,
Reilly
,
Ginley
,
FitzGera
Warwick Valley
9:21.48
1
3
Jones
,
Watson
,
Cooper
,
MacDonal
Rush Henrietta S
9:24.47
1
4
Smith
,
Close
,
Maloy
,
Triller
Academy Of The H
9:26.76
1
5
Barreca
,
Betterbe
,
Guevara
,
Guevara
Miller Place
9:33.52
1
6
Fanning
,
Brislin
,
Duffy
,
Pearl
Fayetteville-Man
9:34.23
1
7
Hampson
,
Pierce
,
DelRossi
,
GelRossi
Canton Central (
9:43.18
1
8
Pollack
,
Lin
,
Feinberg
,
Russo
Paul D Schreiber
9:44.32
1
9
O'Hara
,
Magno
,
Freeman
,
Fray
Kellenberg
9:44.37
1
10
Reinhard
,
Warner
,
Patterso
,
Saenger
Clarence
9:54.50
1
11
Ashley
,
Kurcoba
,
Wheeler
,
Wheeler
Elmira South
9:56.29
1
12
Panepint
,
Stewart
,
Goring
,
Flores
Port Richmond
10:27.44
1
13
Bruno
,
O'Connel
,
Cerne
,
Blockson
Saranac Central
11:20.70
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Briyah
12
New Rochelle
44-00.25
(13.42m)
1
2
Belinsky, Tara
11
Manhasset
42-10.50
(13.07m)
1
3
Kuehlewind, McKenzie
11
Lancaster Centra
41-07.50
(12.69m)
1
4
Dhaliwall, Jaskiran
11
Grand Island Cen
41-06.25
(12.66m)
1
5
Kothor, Victoire
11
Greece Odyssey
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
6
Robinson, Tia
12
Sweet Home
38-05.25
(11.72m)
1
7
Kurtic, Sydney
12
Honeoye Falls-Li
38-04.75
(11.70m)
1
8
Hinds, Valerie
10
Kingston
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
9
Jones, Keziann
11
Boys & Girls
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
10
Gordon, Desiree
12
Dewitt Clinton
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
11
Davis, Tiara
12
Half Hollow Hill
37-02.25
(11.33m)
1
12
Jackson, Diamond
12
Sachem East
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
13
Bonney, Brooke
11
Norwich City Sch
36-06.25
(11.13m)
1
14
Mays, Mariah
10
Rome Free Academ
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
15
Taibe, Victoria
12
Archbishop Mollo
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
16
Mollahan, Katherine
12
Cornwall Central
36-01.75
(11.02m)
1
17
Golbourne, Deidree
12
Westbury Senior
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
18
Pipia, Celeste
11
Sewanhaka
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
19
Santarelli-Hansen, Shayn
10
Nottingham-1
35-10.75
(10.94m)
1
20
Daniels, Alexis
9
Binghamton
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
21
Carter, Kierra
11
Our Lady of
34-10.50
(10.63m)
1
22
Jean, Natalie
12
Kellenberg
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
23
DiMilia, Mareena
12
Tri-Valley
34-03.50
(10.45m)
1
24
Gillenwater, Tiana
11
New Rochelle
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
25
Martin, Riley
11
Troy HS
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
26
Seeley, Brianna
12
Hudson Falls
31-02.25
(9.51m)
1
27
Kolodgy, Elizabeth
12
Indian River
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
28
Pena, Brianna
12
Peru Central
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
29
Colbert, Arianna
11
Norwood-Norfolk
27-01.50
(8.27m)
1
30
Lindor, Natasha
12
Peru Central
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Broughton, Shayla
9
Medgar Evers Col
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Burkey, Amanda
12
Fairport
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Hudson, Lauren
11
Williamsville No
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Sturtz, Mackenzie
12
Marion Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
4
Smith, Grace
10
Bethlehem Centra
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Baisley, Paige
9
Beacon
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
11
Umunakwe, Dypna
11
Dewitt Clinton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Armstrong, Keishorea
12
Emma Willard
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Crunden, Jackie
12
Walt Whitman
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Penny, Faith
10
East Islip
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Schwartz, Madelyn
11
Wayland Cohocton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Przybocki, Meredith
12
Pine Bush Centra
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
13
Hobbs, Elaina
10
Valley Stream No
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
13
Dana, Husband
12
Rome Free Academ
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
15
Hjelmar, Samantha
9
Burnt Hills-Ball
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
16
Johnson, Marie
12
Middletown
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
16
Devine, Neve
11
Paul D Schreiber
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
16
Stromhaug, Kari
10
Vestal
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
19
Casler, Megan
12
Horseheads Centr
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
20
Pileggi, Victoria
12
St Anthony's
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
20
Dandy, Keyona
12
Cheektowaga-2
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
22
Pastor, Skylar
10
Beaver River Cen
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
22
Lofgren, Alayna
10
Clinton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
24
Perpepaj, Antoinette
12
Pawling
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
25
LeJouan, Brittany
12
Kellenberg
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
26
Maragh, Britany
10
Nanuet
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Goode, Aviana
9
Bay Shore
NH
(--)
1
--
Estes, Ashlee
11
Ausable Valley C
NH
(--)
1
--
Nye, Adrienne
10
Plattsburgh
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Onuoha, Anointing
11
Valley Stream No
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
2
Mobley, Teena
12
North Babylon
17-11.25
(5.47m)
nwi
1
3
Toppin, Anisa
11
Bay Shore
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
4
Brooks, McKayla
10
Frontier
17-07.25
(5.37m)
nwi
1
5
Kiehl, Eva
12
Columbia
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
6
Sanders-Schifano, Justin
10
Sodus Central
16-11.50
(5.17m)
nwi
1
7
Vasiliou, Sierra
12
Jamesville De Wi
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
8
Marcus, Jalilissa
12
St Edmunds
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
9
Capestrani, Mikayla
11
Jamestown
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
10
Dendy, Damiana
12
Roslyn
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
11
Matta, Saleen
11
Newburgh Free
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
12
Heath, Joanna
12
Irondequoit (Wes
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
13
Dunn, Ethanity
12
Dewitt Clinton
16-04.25
(4.98m)
nwi
1
14
Knapp, Julia
10
Bainbridge Guilf
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
15
Afolayan, Ololade
12
Archbishop Mollo
16-03.75
(4.97m)
nwi
1
16
Donaldson, Alicia
11
New Rochelle
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
17
Moran, Leah
9
Stillwater Centr
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
18
DiMilia, Mareena
12
Tri-Valley
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
19
Todd, Mackenzie
10
Dryden
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
20
Joseph, Sabrina
12
Medgar Evers Col
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
21
Shopovick, Samantha
11
Harrison
15-06.75
(4.74m)
nwi
1
22
Knight, Brooke
11
Plattsburgh
15-06.50
(4.74m)
nwi
1
23
Virginia, Haylie
11
J C Birdlebough
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
24
Anderson, Annika
9
Polytechnic Prep
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
25
Dreschel, Maddie
10
Potsdam Central
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
26
Ormsby, Samantha
12
Tupper Lake
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
27
Hammer, Maddie
11
Williamsville No
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
28
Byerley, Kayla
10
Saranac Central
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaheni, Sarah
12
Shenendehowa Cen
38-00.50
(11.60m)
nwi
1
2
Brooks, McKayla
10
Frontier
37-09.25
(11.51m)
nwi
1
3
Onuoha, Anointing
11
Valley Stream No
37-09.25
(11.51m)
nwi
1
4
Fernandez, Alexis
12
St Anthony's
37-06.75
(11.45m)
nwi
1
5
Palomino, Kelsey
12
Bay Shore
37-05.25
(11.41m)
nwi
1
6
Kober, Alex
12
Webster Schroede
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
7
Bevans, Tristan
12
Smithtown East
36-09.50
(11.21m)
nwi
1
8
Kiehl, Eva
12
Columbia
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
9
Darius, Symone
9
New Rochelle
36-03.75
(11.07m)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Sadira
10
Sweet Home
35-08.50
(10.88m)
nwi
1
11
Dunn, Ethanity
12
Dewitt Clinton
35-07.75
(10.86m)
nwi
1
12
Toppin, Anisa
11
Bay Shore
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
13
Hill, Katiana
12
Port Richmond
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
14
Ngbokoli, Alyza
12
Hackley
35-01.25
(10.70m)
nwi
1
15
Belot, Melany
11
Kellenberg
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
16
Santiago, Lorraine
12
Clarkstown North
34-06.75
(10.53m)
nwi
1
17
Fanizzi, Javielle
9
Cicero-North Syr
34-04.25
(10.47m)
nwi
1
18
Weissman, Ruthie
12
Vestal
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
19
Honan, Mallory
12
Northeastern Cli
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
20
Goldstein, Raychael
10
Oceanside
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
21
Casler, Megan
12
Horseheads Centr
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
22
Walker, Catherine
10
Monroe-Woodbury
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
23
Hawkes, Davida
11
Sutherland
33-02.75
(10.13m)
nwi
1
24
Ormsby, Samantha
12
Tupper Lake
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
25
Lutley, Erin
12
Monroe-Woodbury
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
26
Richardson, Brianna
11
West Genesee Sen
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
27
Steele, Brittany
12
Spence
32-04.50
(9.87m)
nwi
1
28
Knight, Brooke
11
Plattsburgh
31-10.50
(9.72m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thill, Jenny
11
Lancaster Centra
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Auble, Karmen
11
Warsaw-2
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
3
Kearns, Charlene
12
Gates Chili
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Stromhaug, Kari
10
Vestal
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Armstrong, Ireland
12
Bath-Haverling C
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Robbins, Marisa
12
Goshen Central
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Wyliie, Crystal
12
Ward Melville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Natland, Nicole
12
General Douglas
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Haley, Sarah
12
Dover
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Snyder, Kara
11
Colonie Central
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Evans, Megan
12
Lockport
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
12
Matthews, Olivia
12
Ballston Spa
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
12
Walker, Catherine
10
Monroe-Woodbury
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
14
Zaput, Amanda
12
Sachem East
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
Knaster, Jade
12
Syosset
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
Barrett, Melissa
12
Farmingdale
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
Wachsmuth, Leah
11
Roy C Ketcham
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
18
Uczen, Abby
10
West Genesee Sen
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
18
Shankman, Hannah
11
Clinton
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
20
Privot-Yeiser, Johari
12
New Rochelle
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
21
Manley, Kalli
9
Burnt Hills-Ball
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
22
Roberts, Madison
11
Iroquois Central
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
23
Wigsten, Hayley
10
Lansing
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
23
Solomon, Takira
11
Evander Childs
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
23
Farid, Erinie
11
St Joseph's by t
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
26
Szela, Jessica
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Williams, Laura
10
Archbishop Mollo
NH
(--)
1
--
Danforth, Taylor-Rae
12
Jamesville De Wi
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nysphsaa
#new-york
#state
#indoor
#track
#field
#championships
More news
2013 Entries - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2013 Heat Sheets - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
1244 shares:
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Albany Academy
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Athena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
2013
5
2012
6
6
2011
1
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#nysphsaa
#new-york
#state
#indoor
#track
#field
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!